$hide=page-home-mobile

$type=three$count=96$t=oot$m=0$rm=0$l=0$spa=1$p=1$va=0$show=/p/blog.html

Football Manager 2024 Transfer Budgets | 40 Leagues on FM24

SHARE:

List of starting transfer and wage budgets for clubs in the most popular leagues in Football Manager 2024. 40 leagues from FM24 included.
Football Manager 2024 Transfer Budgets | 40 Leagues on FM24

List of starting transfer and wage budgets for clubs in the most popular leagues in Football Manager 2024.


Selecting the perfect team to manage in Football Manager 2024 can be a daunting task, especially without a clear picture of the financial power each club wields. That's where we come in! We've meticulously scanned the entire roster of leagues in FM24, presenting you with each club's starting transfer and wage budget for both the "Original" and "Real World" game modes. Please note that these budgets are not applicable to the "Your World" database mode where the transfers have not yet occurred and won't in the future.

Understanding Transfer and Wage Budgets


In this guide, we'll be unveiling the pre-set transfer and wage budgets handed down by the board. Remember, these figures can fluctuate based on your managerial achievements. Outperform expectations, and the board might reward you with an augmented budget. However, fail to meet those set targets by season's end, and you might find yourself in hot water. Hence, it's crucial to strike a balance and set your objectives judiciously.

Financial Framework of 40 Leagues in FM24


Delve below to uncover the financial framework of 40 leagues featured in FM24. We've covered everything, from the glitz and glamour of the English Premier League to the grassroots passion of League Two. Our compilation also spans continents, encompassing leagues from South America, Asia, North America, Oceania, and even the dynamic South African circuit.

Boost your lineup with our FM24 Wonderkids guide, increase depth with FM24 Bargain Buys, and reinforce your squad with seasoned FM24 Free Agent signings. Don't miss the cream of the crop in our FM24 Top Player Picks.

England Premier League Transfer BudgetsEngland Premier League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Arsenal 5,000,000 3,554,580
Aston Villa 3,000,000 2,651,770
Bournemouth 5,000,000 1,371,150
Brentford 30,000,000 1,110,960
Brighton 80,000,000 1,462,550
Burnley 0 1,013,500
Chelsea 6,000,000 4,128,300
Crystal Palace 7,000,000 1,470,180
Everton 1,000,000 1,969,180
Fulham 20,000,000 1,551,510
Liverpool 64,000,000 3,803,940
Luton Town 2,000,000 928,890
Man City 35,000,000 3,448,710
Man Utd 6,000,000 4,865,680
Newcastle 5,000,000 2,618,840
Nottm Forest 0 1,711,960
Sheffield United 0 644,350
Tottenham 19,400,000 3,263,960
West Ham 24,000,000 2,149,980
Wolves 2,500,000 1,441,470

Italy Serie A Transfer BudgetsItaly Serie A Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Atalanta 17,149,290 996,200
Bologna 6,859,720 606,680
Brianza 8,574,650 634,300
Cagliari 4,287,320 607,730
Empoli 5,144,790 587,350
Fiorentina 7,288,450 1,100,100
Frosinone 4,287,320 387,010
Genoa 6,287,320 647,140
Hellas Verona 5,144,790 479,480
Inter 12,861,970 2,458,740
Juventus 12,861,970 2,381,500
Lazio 12,861,970 1,364,280
Lecce 4,287,320 342,950
Milan 17,149,290 1,751,700
Napoli 30,011,260 1,436,330
Roma 8,574,650 2,079,470
Salernitana 4,287,320 547,080
Sassuolo 12,861,970 712,260
Torino 6,002,250 801,460
Udinese 6,859,720 516,340

Spain LaLiga Transfer BudgetsSpain LaLiga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Alaves 1,714,930 163,050
Almeria 943,210 256,200
Athletic Club 21,436,620 1,011,120
Atletico de Madrid 4,287,320 3,081,420
CA Osasuna 0 1,112,480
Cadiz CF 0 347,980
Celta Vigo 34,298,150 358,320
FC Barcelona 2,143,660 3,353,860
Getafe 857,460 411,180
Girona FC 4,287,320 446,980
Granada 857,460 212,030
Rayo Vallecano 857,460 356,230
RCD Mallorca 857,460 349,210
Real Betis 2,572,390 790,060
Real Madrid 21,436,620 5,333,040
Real Sociedad 1,286,200 789,860
Sevilla 4,287,320 1,112,360
UD Las Palmas 1,714,930 253,340
Valencia 1,714,930 493,050
Villarreal 12,861,970 850,610

France Ligue 1 Transfer BudgetsFrance Ligue 1 Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
AS Monaco 25,723,940 882,900
Clermont Foot 428,730 190,100
FC Lorient 2,143,660 307,390
FC Metz 2,572,390 177,890
FC Nantes 857,460 437,330
Le Havre AC 257,240 153,770
Lille OSC 3,429,860 495,100
Lyon 3,001,130 789,680
Marseille 857,460 1,237,550
Montpellier HSC 3,429,860 329,520
OGC Nice 2,743,890 453,340
Paris Saint-Germain 25,723,940 4,338,400
RC Lens 1,714,930 448,370
Reims 2,572,390 266,290
Stade Brestois 29 4,716,060 246,160
Stade Rennais 12,861,970 517,300
Strasbourg 1,286,200 258,710
Toulouse FC 428,730 197,920

Germany Bundesliga Transfer BudgetsGermany Bundesliga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
1. FC Heidenheim 0 301,540
1. FC Koln 428,730 528,060
1.FSV Mainz 05 2,572,390 640,350
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 6,859,720 1,615,050
Bayern Munchen 17,149,290 4,485,400
Borussia Dortmund 8,574,650 2,671,410
Borussia Monchengladbach 2,572,390 917,080
Darmstadt 98 428,730 286,870
Eintracht Frankfurt 4,287,320 989,470
FC Augsburg 857,460 596,900
RB Leipzig 17,149,290 2,276,260
SC Freiburg 1,286,200 681,060
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 7,717,180 919,210
Union Berlin 857,460 753,280
VFB Stuttgart 4,716,060 761,620
VFL Bochum 0 431,310
VFL Wolfsburg 6,002,250 1,109,270
Werder Bremen 180,440 564,050

Japan J1 League Transfer BudgetsJapan J1 League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Albirex Niigata4,583,72049,230
Avispa Fukuoka095,780
Cerezo Osaka264,66096,780
Consadole Sapporo2,616,35094,080
FC Tokyo15,339,620120,630
Gamba Osaka1,460,220143,860
Kashima Antlers11,786,160172,170
Kashiwa Reysol2,146,200130,410
Kawasaki Frontale16,308,180164,080
Kyoto Sanga3,291,16090,800
Nagoya Grampus2,319,020138,810
Sagan Tosu088,360
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,151,360136,420
Shonan Bellmare700,59083,770
Urawa Red Diamonds8,207,550152,930
Vissel Kobe8,742,140140,630
Yokohama F. Marinos445,340122,650
Yokohama FC934,12091,840

Portugal Liga Portugal Transfer BudgetsPortugal Liga Portugal Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Boavista 0 53,210
Casa Pia 128,620 54,340
Estoril Praia 857,460 76,390
Estrela de Amadora SAD 42,870 53,990
FC Arouca 85,750 58,450
FC Famalicao 814,590 111,240
FC Porto 3,858,590 683,900
FC Vizela 85,750 61,910
GD Chaves 85,750 55,230
Gil Vicente 428,730 82,010
Moreirense FC 257,240 50,300
Portimonense SC 857,460 56,790
Rio Ave 42,870 61,520
SC Braga 3,429,860 292,320
SC Farense 85,750 66,200
SL Benfica 10,289,580 769,020
Sporting CP 6,859,720 624,710
Vitoria de Guimaraes 1,286,200 110,410

Russia Premier League Transfer Budgets Russia Premier League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Akhmat 428,730 200,340
Baltika Kaliningrad 2,460 112,550
CSKA Moscow 4,287,320 355,820
Dynamo Moscow 3,429,860 330,840
Fakel 42,870 115,710
Krasnodar 3,429,860 356,600
Krylya Sovetov 857,460 172,640
Lokomotiv Moscow 2,572,390 360,520
Orenburg 42,870 185,190
Pari NN 42,870 148,430
Rostov 428,730 287,520
Rubin Kazan 300,110 235,890
Sochi 5,144,790 239,490
Spartak Moscow 6,002,250 560,410
Ural 85,750 191,380
Zenit 6,430,980 524,940

Belgium Jupiler Pro League Transfer BudgetsBelgium Jupiler Pro League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Cercle Brugge 428,730 98,760
Charleroi SC 2,143,660 123,190
Club Brugge 5,573,520 503,370
KAA Gent 3,429,860 246,580
KAS Eupen 557,350 154,840
KRC Genk 4,287,320 257,660
KV Kortrijk 428,730 102,290
KV Mechelen 428,730 98,260
KVC Westerlo 1,286,200 157,730
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2,143,660 154,340
Royal Antwerp 5,573,520 370,240
RSC Anderlecht 2,143,660 397,340
RU Saint-Gilloise 1,286,200 115,800
RWD Molenbeek 257,240 90,220
Sint-Truidense 1,286,200 153,620
Standard Liege 857,460 241,330

Netherland Eredivisie Transfer BudgetsNetherland Eredivisie Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Ajax 30,011,260 754,250
Almere City FC 171,490 36,310
AZ 6,859,720 151,680
Excelsior 42,870 52,120
FC Groningen 2,143,660 101,590
FC Utrecht 1,714,930 109,360
FC Volendam 214,370 40,720
Feyenoord 4,287,320 300,220
Fortuna Sittard 643,100 73,120
Go Ahead Eagles 342,980 54,470
Heracles 321,550 54,540
N.E.C. 428,730 62,380
PEC Zwolle 242,890 49,600
PSV Eindhoven 12,861,970 367,080
RKC Waalwijk 235,800 52,200
sc Heerenveen 514,480 66,660
Sparta Rotterdam 321,550 58,520
Vitesse 1,286,200 82,370

Turkey Super Lig Transfer BudgetsTurkey Super Lig Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Adana Demirspor 473,220 224,530
Alanyaspor 80,220 98,830
Ankaragucu 60,830 124,460
Antalyaspor 1,389,900 142,320
Besiktas 4,810,820 138,100
Caykur Rizespor 0 130,530
Fatih Karagumruk 197,630 144,600
Fenerbahce 13,717,560 920,050
Galatasaray SK 11,830,260 1,013,430
Gazisehir Gaziantep 102,670 109,750
Hatayspor 277,370 69,010
Istanbul Basaksehir 253,400 269,190
Istanbulspor 0 40,340
Kasımpasa 152,740 64,360
Kayserispor 0 85,810
Konyaspor 86,550 136,110
Pendikspor 157,260 110,730
Samsunspor 182,340 177,670
Sivasspor 0 81,810
Trabzonspor 347,800 583,670

Scotland Premiership Transfer BudgetsScotland Premiership Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Aberdeen 250,000 87,720
Celtic 2,500,000 500,150
Dundee 30,000 30,170
Hearts 100,000 92,670
Hibernian 85,000 105,860
Kilmarnock 0 48,440
Livingston 5,000 33,000
Motherwell 10,000 42,000
Rangers 800,000 599,620
Ross County 6,000 39,700
St. Johnstone 0 44,510
St. Mirren 680,000 34,860

England Championship Transfer BudgetsEngland Championship Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Birmingham 1,000,000 321,310
Blackburn 1,000,000 327,580
Bristol City 1,000,000 229,810
Cardiff 100,000 313,150
Coventry 2,500,000 225,460
Huddersfield 0 179,850
Hull City 0 364,950
Ipswich Town 200,000 161,890
Leeds Utd 1,000,000 772,020
Leicester 0 1,323,650
Middlesbrough 1,000,000 472,550
Millwall 0 241,280
Norwich 5,000,000 595,670
Plymouth 500,000 192,740
Preston 100,000 243,790
QPR 0 234,030
Rotherham 50,000 172,460
Sheffield Wednesday 250,000 355,070
Southampton 20,000,000 930,510
Stoke 1,500,000 363,580
Sunderland 7,000,000 267,500
Swansea 500,000 319,350
Watford 0 418,930
West Brom 500,000 429,100

England League One Transfer BudgetsEngland League One Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Barnsley 250,000 112,580
Blackpool 200,000 121,290
Bolton 0 130,480
Bristol Rovers 50,000 90,460
Burton Albion 0 63,820
Cambridge United 10,000 70,430
Carlisle 0 130,010
Charlton 25,000 130,440
Cheltenham 0 45,460
Derby County 0 198,820
Exeter City 10,000 61,200
Fleetwood 0 75,500
Leyton Orient 0 73,700
Lincoln City 0 69,710
Northampton 10,000 60,420
Oxford United 100,000 107,800
Peterborough 1,000,000 86,200
Port Vale 0 58,750
Portsmouth 50,000 106,060
Reading 0 106,580
Shrewsbury 50,000 68,220
Stevenage 20,000 69,790
Wigan 50,000 120,000
Wycombe 0 82,610

England League Two Transfer BudgetsEngland League Two Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Accrington Stanley 50,000 31,970
AFC Wimbledon 50,000 42,350
Barrow 0 38,920
Bradford City 10,000 74,350
Colchester 50,000 54,730
Crawley Town 10,000 35,310
Crewe 50,000 27,270
Doncaster 10,000 54,520
Forest Green 50,000 73,520
Gillingham 0 65,350
Grimsby Town 10,000 39,730
Harrogate Town 10,000 46,140
Mansfield 30,000 70,110
MK Dons 200,000 92,950
Morecambe 0 32,180
Newport County 10,000 29,210
Notts County 100,000 50,790
Salford 25,000 52,620
Stockport County 100,000 74,270
Sutton United 5,000 39,390
Swindon Town 0 40,490
Tranmere 5,000 42,930
Walsall 150,000 38,100
Wrexham 250,000 116,940

Italy Serie BItaly Serie B


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
AC Reggiana 600,220 107,570
Ascoli 857,460 126,000
Bari 857,460 140,060
Brescia 857,460 114,420
Cittadella 600,220 127,240
Como 2,572,390 255,000
Cosenza 600,220 95,280
Cremonese 2,572,390 259,740
FeralpiSalo 600,220 50,030
Lecco 600,220 50,030
Modena 857,460 150,260
Palermo 2,572,390 279,720
Parma 2,572,390 419,760
Pisa 2,572,390 270,030
Sampdoria 2,572,390 296,710
Spezia 2,572,390 311,860
Sudtirol 600,220 141,460
Ternana 600,220 117,500
Venezia 857,460 257,140

Germany 2. Bundesliga Transfer BudgetsGermany 2. Bundesliga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0 178,780
1. FC Nurnberg 428,730 223,390
Eintracht Braunschweig 68,600 128,160
Elversberg 0 76,310
FC St Pauli 685,970 226,160
Fortuna Dusseldorf 0 229,140
Greuther Furth 128,620 179,480
Hamburger SV 2,572,390 339,390
Hannover 96 643,100 251,620
Hansa Rostock 0 139,020
Hertha BSC 2,143,660 350,350
Holstein Kiel 428,730 148,610
Karlsruher SC 42,870 160,950
Magdeburg 85,750 117,670
SC Paderborn 214,370 144,970
Schalke 04 857,460 389,960
SV Wehen Wiesbaden 0 88,070
VfL Osnabruck 0 119,340

Ireland Premier Division Transfer BudgetsIreland Premier Division Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Bohemian 42,870 14,870
Cork City 0 10,830
Derry City 100,000 25,700
Drogheda United 8,570 7,360
Dundalk 42,870 17,730
Shamrock Rovers 60,020 24,670
Shelbourne 21,440 11,300
Sligo Rovers 42,870 14,280
St Patrick's Athletic 42,870 17,120
UCD 4,290 6,100

Austria Bundesliga Transfer BudgetsAustria Bundesliga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Austria Lustenau 0 42,390
Austria Wien 0 108,070
FC Blau-Weiß Linz 34,300 48,140
LASK Linz 771,720 155,500
Rapid Wien 2,572,390 149,590
Red Bull Salzburg 6,002,250 261,860
Rheindorf Altach 182,640 74,590
SK Austria Klagenfurt 0 61,680
Sturm Graz 1,286,200 132,990
TSV Hartberg 51,450 48,330
Wolfsberger AC 643,100 67,390
WSG Tirol 300,110 47,260

Ukraine Premier League Transfer BudgetsUkraine Premier League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Chornomorets 40,020 18,760
Dnipro-1 1,286,200 76,060
Dynamo Kyiv 2,042,730 158,660
FK Oleksandriya 80,040 26,700
Kolos 80,040 28,420
Kryvbas 80,040 19,270
LNZ Cherkasy 0 17,190
Metalist 1925 0 11,770
Minaj 100,000 10,660
Obolon 299,230 8,740
Polissia 428,730 22,830
Rukh 160,150 25,930
Shakhtar 9,252,430 251,980
Veres 199,490 11,600
Vorskla 240,130 26,340
Zorya 200,240 33,770

Denmark Superliga Transfer BudgetsDenmark Superliga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
AGF 2,299,140 101,430
Brøndby IF 7,127,320 179,580
FC København 9,717,330 340,670
FC Midtjylland 3,678,620 209,250
FC Nordsjælland 6,897,410 95,580
Hvidovre IF 0 20,550
Lyngby BK 689,740 61,580
OB 1,724,350 73,790
Randers FC 1,034,610 68,490
Silkeborg IF 1,666,870 54,330
Vejle BK 459,830 61,570
Viborg FF 2,299,140 72,040

Croatia SuperSport HNL Transfer BudgetsCroatia SuperSport HNL Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Dinamo Zagreb 7,717,180 243,690
Gorica 85,750 25,410
Hajduk Split 6,430,980 180,290
Istra 1961 0 17,190
Lokomotiva 514,480 27,160
Osijek 685,970 29,240
Rijeka 428,730 59,910
Rudes 8,570 14,200
Slaven Belupo 42,870 15,450
Varazdin 85,750 13,880

Serbia Super Liga Transfer BudgetsSerbia Super Liga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Cukaricki Stankom 342,980 23,720
FK Novi Pazar 102,900 11,280
FK Partizan 1,329,070 58,960
FK Radnicki 1923 137,190 9,000
FK Vojvodina 274,390 21,960
FK Vozdovac 137,190 7,100
IMT 68,600 6,950
Javor Ivanjica 72,880 6,530
Mladost Lucani 72,880 7,560
Napredak Krusevac 137,190 8,820
Radnicki Nis 214,370 9,830
Radnik Surdulica 64,310 6,060
Red Star 2,143,660 147,880
Spartak Zlatibor Voda 72,880 8,880
TSC 342,980 17,330
Zeleznicar 68,600 9,710

Switzerland Super League Transfer BudgetsSwitzerland Super League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Basel 2,407,440 235,800
Grasshopper Zurich 0 110,800
Lausanne-Sport 224,570 109,590
Lugano 1,737,160 166,360
Luzern 145,290 125,580
Servette 0 145,690
St. Gallen 898,300 137,420
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 0 61,760
Winterthur 0 96,040
Young Boys 4,716,060 302,070
Yverdon 224,570 65,520
Zurich 202,210 124,920

Greece Super League Transfer BudgetsGreece Super League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
AEK 2,143,660 430,040
Aris 0 137,070
Asteras Tripolis 42,870 47,050
Atromitos 0 49,600
Kifisia 0 38,420
Lamia 0 57,350
OFI 85,750 69,000
Olympiakos 3,001,130 530,200
Panathinaikos 857,460 407,920
Panetolikos 0 34,670
Panserraikos 0 37,610
PAOK 1,286,200 380,310
PAS Giannina 0 33,740
Volos 0 37,260

Czech 1. Liga Transfer BudgetsCzech 1. Liga Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
1. FC Slovacko 704,450 31,640
Banik Ostrava 1,408,900 40,380
Bohemians Praha 634,010 37,320
Dynamo Ceske Budejovice 528,340 26,440
Fastav Zlin 528,340 15,960
FK Pardubice 704,450 22,680
FK Teplice 528,340 22,580
Hradec Kralove 528,340 17,280
Jablonec 880,560 36,500
MFK Karvina 616,200 11,680
Mlada Boleslav 792,510 45,400
Sigma Olomouc 704,450 32,700
Slavia Praha 7,748,970 113,900
Slovan Liberec 704,450 53,390
Sparta Praha 7,044,520 101,030
Viktoria Plzen 1,761,130 78,350

Norway Eliteserien Transfer BudgetsNorway Eliteserien Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Bodø/Glimt 4,494,420 68,800
Molde 4,119,880 72,540
Rosenborg 2,247,810 86,060
Brann 1,348,320 72,920
Viking 1,123,600 45,660
Lillestrøm 749,070 30,490
Stabæk 749,070 32,750
Sarpsborg 08 749,070 34,540
Valerenga 541,210 34,690
Strømsgodset 479,400 36,190
Aalesund 374,530 26,610
Odds 374,530 26,900
Haugesund 262,170 25,510
HamKam 224,720 22,800
Sandefjord 74,910 17,680
Tromsø 74,910 27,660

Sweden Allsvenskan Transfer BudgetsSweden Allsvenskan Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
AIK 1,079,780 67,570
BK Hacken 1,080 56,980
Degerfors IF 57,590 23,670
Djurgardens IF 719,860 55,650
Halmstads BK 18,000 21,240
Hammarby IF 1,223,760 56,780
IF Brommapojkarna 179,960 20,410
IF Elfsborg 1,079,780 40,730
IFK Goteborg 539,890 45,540
IFK Norrkoping 503,900 44,450
IFK Varnamo 1,800 25,210
IK Sirius 0 23,820
Kalmar FF 359,930 26,280
Malmo FF 2,159,570 99,420
Mjallby AIF 71,980 24,090
Varbergs BoIS 57,590 19,920

Brasil Seria A Transfer BudgetsBrasil Seria A Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
America Mineiro 1,608,720 162,900
Athletico Paranaense 8,043,600 215,610
Atletico Mineiro 4,021,000 407,650
Bahia 3,217,440 153,210
Botafogo 5,630,520 285,190
Bragantino 4,021,000 175,900
Corinthians 2,413,080 386,800
Coritiba 2,413,080 122,910
Cruzeiro 1,608,720 236,570
Cuiaba 1,769,590 122,910
Flamengo 6,434,880 524,910
Fluminense 3,217,440 298,830
Fortaleza 1,608,720 239,230
Goias 723,920 87,390
Gremio 804,360 248,760
Internacional 2,413,080 356,720
Palmeiras 11,261,040 421,890
Santos 804,360 261,380
Sao Paulo 1,608,720 387,350
Vasco da Gama 3,217,440 259,500

Argentina Liga Profesional Transfer BudgetsArgentina Liga Profesional Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Argentinos Juniors 1,120,600 101,400
Arsenal de Sarandi 40,020 33,450
Atletico Tucuman 200,110 84,930
Banfield 400,210 84,070
Barracas Central 200,110 36,310
Belgrano 400,210 90,220
Boca Juniors 2,201,710 432,940
Central Cordoba (SdE) 340,230 85,600
Colon 440,240 131,870
Defensa y Justicia 320,220 90,980
Estudiantes (LP) 560,300 214,710
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) 280,150 70,040
Godoy Cruz 400,210 55,900
Huracan 280,150 83,070
Independiente 80,040 144,550
Instituto ACC 200,110 90,220
Lanus 800,430 150,700
Newell's Old Boys 800,430 101,760
Patronato 200,110 61,240
Platense 200,110 217,600
Racing Club 2,001,700 190,000
River Plate 6,003,510 554,960
San Lorenzo 2,001,700 298,300
Sarmiento 200,110 86,700
Talleres 1,120,600 150,700
Tigre 320,170 108,780
Union de Santa Fe 160,080 54,760
Velez 1,600,860 178,300

Chile Primera Division Transfer BudgetsChile Primera Division Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Audax Italiano 65,830 42,910
Cobresal 288,790 32,110
Colo-Colo 606,170 106,380
Coquimbo Unido 97,510 26,630
Curico Unido 652,120 42,610
Deportes Copiapo 14,530 18,530
Deportes Magallanes 435,520 23,960
Deportivo Nublense 122,360 38,570
Everton de Vina del Mar 327,230 41,100
Huachipato 9,380 39,690
O'Higgins 226,440 42,510
Palestino 307,070 48,660
Union Espanola 27,190 43,200
Union La Calera 49,220 29,920
Universidad Catolica 496,940 86,920
Universidad de Chile 780,570 69,170

Mexico Liga MX Transfer BudgetsMexico Liga MX Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Atlas Guadalajara 1,600,860 157,900
Atletico San Luis 2,401,280 98,300
CF Monterrey 10,005,350 407,800
CF Pachuca 4,002,140 139,910
Club America 8,004,280 283,660
Club Leon 4,002,140 246,890
Club Necaxa 2,401,280 100,360
Cruz Azul 6,403,420 200,960
Deportivo Guadalajara 1,600,860 280,790
Deportivo Toluca 3,601,920 169,970
FC Juarez 2,401,280 166,430
Mazatlan 2,001,070 147,920
Puebla FC 1,200,640 92,220
Pumas de la UNAM 2,401,280 195,360
Queretaro FC 800,430 67,070
Santos Laguna 2,001,070 180,640
Tigres UANL 9,605,130 425,720
Xolos Tijuana 2,401,280 180,880

USA MLS Transfer BudgetsUSA MLS Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Atlanta United 14,807,910 205,000
Austin FC 7,203,850 273,790
CF Montreal 1,980,640 174,500
Charlotte FC 6,003,210 155,770
Chicago Fire 1,401,960 293,900
Cincinnati 2,001,070 220,820
Colorado Rapids 1,201,600 182,370
Columbus Crew 1,680,900 198,370
DC United 1,600,860 235,750
FC Dallas 960,510 227,200
Houston Dynamo 1,360,730 202,510
Inter Miami 1,001,070 209,130
LA Galaxy 8,004,280 357,420
LAF 9,605,130 271,880
Minnesota 1,400,750 183,020
Nashville 2,401,280 206,230
New England Revolution 1,200,640 241,310
New York City FC 6,003,420 238,790
New York Red Bulls 2,401,280 158,860
Orlando City 2,801,960 250,500
Philadelphia Union 2,161,140 189,410
Portland Timbers 1,801,070 288,020
Real Salt Lake 1,201,960 158,860
San Jose Earthquakes 1,201,280 143,920
Seattle Sounders 6,403,420 296,800
Sporting Kansas City 4,002,450 238,900
St. Louis CITY 12,406,200 146,500
Toronto FC 10,405,500 373,320
Vancouver Whitecaps 2,801,280 183,900

China Super League Transfer BudgetsChina Super League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Beijing Guoan 3,735,350 294,910
CD Rongcheng 218,130 154,050
Changchun Yatai 0 197,090
CZ Mighty Lions 0 102,830
DL Pro 0 101,950
Henan Jianye 0 98,420
Meizhou Hakka 0 68,430
Nantong Zhiyun 0 52,470
Qingdao Jonoon 109,060 89,860
Shandong Luneng 327,190 416,560
Shanghai Shenhua 0 247,670
Shanghai SIPG 109,060 396,440
Shenzhen 0 143,410
Tianjin TEDA 0 146,530
WH Three Towns 0 346,770
Zhejiang Greentown 109,060 195,110

Indonesia Liga 1 Transfer BudgetsIndonesia Liga 1 Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Arema Cronus 211,000 22,430
Barito Putera 180,000 22,180
Bhayangkara 121,000 24,970
Dewa United 560,000 21,130
Madura United 102,000 19,220
Persebaya Surabaya 114,000 20,750
Persib Bandung 326,000 34,330
Persija Jakarta 501,000 21,210
Persik Kediri 180,000 21,780
Persikabo 1973 147,000 20,930
Persis Solo 470,000 21,960
Persita Tangerang 371,000 20,250
PSIS Semarang 132,000 24,070
PSM Makassar 271,000 18,260
PSS Sleman 282,000 21,350
Pusamania Borneo 252,000 22,960
Putra Samarinda 504,000 26,190
RANS Nusantara 401,000 18,240

South Korea K League 1 Transfer BudgetsSouth Korea K League 1 Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Daegu FC 4,500,000 57,990
Daejeon Hana Citizen 4,000,000 31,380
FC Seoul 3,500,000 88,080
Gangwon FC 2,500,000 32,830
Gwangju FC 2,000,000 30,840
Incheon United 1,500,000 54,340
Jeju United 3,000,000 43,450
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 15,000,000 95,900
Pohang Steelers 5,000,000 35,900
Suwon Bluewings 5,000,000 79,000
Suwon FC 3,000,000 41,750
Ulsan Hyundai 10,000,000 142,410

Malaysia Super League Transfer BudgetsMalaysia Super League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Johor Darul Ta'zim 1,198,730 73,380
Kedah FA 154,120 32,700
Kelantan FA 102,750 15,110
Kelantan Utd 85,620 20,180
Kuala Lumpur 137,000 29,190
Kuching 51,370 25,010
Negeri Sembilan 94,180 20,390
Pahang FA 137,000 33,620
Penang FA 85,620 25,580
Perak FA 85,620 20,520
Police FA 51,370 21,200
Sabah FA 119,870 34,900
Selangor FA 171,250 38,520
Terengganu FA 171,250 36,360

Australia A-League Transfer BudgetsAustralia A-League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Adelaide United 109,360 35,690
Brisbane Roar 62,830 31,110
Central Coast Mariners 97,850 29,430
Macarthur FC 863,040 32,370
Melbourne City 168,830 54,460
Melbourne Victory 125,670 35,610
Newcastle Jets 65,230 26,530
Perth Glory 79,170 24,340
Sydney FC 140,060 40,300
Wellington Phoenix 97,850 21,650
Western Sydney Wanderers 127,580 41,010
Western United FC 1,765,230 26,820

South Africa Premier League Transfer BudgetsSouth Africa Premier League Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
AmaZulu FC 314,110 49,160
Cape Town City 293,170 46,590
Cape Town Spurs 104,700 26,250
Chippa United 146,580 31,460
Golden Arrows 83,760 44,260
Kaizer Chiefs 837,630 84,260
Mamelodi Sundowns 4,188,130 123,450
Orlando Pirates 1,256,440 83,550
Polokwane City 83,760 19,590
Richards Bay 62,820 23,330
Royal AM 125,640 31,090
Sekhukhune Utd 52,350 41,480
Stellenbosch FC 251,290 33,580
SuperSport United 209,410 42,980
Swallows 62,820 29,800
TS Galaxy 41,880 32,290

Israel Ligat ha'Al Transfer BudgetsIsrael Ligat ha'Al Transfer Budgets


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Ashdod 128,620 53,240
Beitar Jerusalem 20,860 85,560
Bnei Reineh 0 30,150
Bnei Sakhnin 0 40,860
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 428,730 564,600
Hapoel Hadera 0 28,350
Hapoel Haifa 0 60,640
Hapoel Jerusalem (EXT) 0 36,450
Hapoel Petah Tikva 0 28,740
Hapoel Tel Aviv 68,600 51,070
Maccabi Haifa 428,730 186,970
Maccabi Netanya 42,870 52,760
Maccabi Petah Tikva 214,370 39,370
Maccabi Tel Aviv 857,460 224,070

Northern Ireland NIFL PremiershipNorthern Ireland NIFL Premiership


Club Trn Budget £ Wage Budget £
Ballymena United 2,000 5,300
Carrick Rangers 3,000 5,300
Cliftonville 10,000 12,820
Coleraine 10,000 9,810
Crusaders 5,000 14,040
Dungannon Swifts 1,000 5,820
Glenavon 10,000 4,920
Glentoran 80,000 23,740
Larne 60,000 19,500
Linfield 50,000 16,730
Loughgall 1,000 2,740
Newry City 1,000 3,330

$show=mobile

Become a Premium Member

Exclusive, fast, and secure access to the latest addons, tactics, and guides. Your ultimate gaming edge is just one click away.

Join Now

$hide=page-home-mobile

/fa-star/ Popular Posts$type=blogging$p=1$a=0$l=0$c=10$m=0$t=oot$hide=mobile

/fa-list/ Latest Posts$type=blogging$p=1$a=0$l=0$c=10$m=0$t=oot$hide=mobile

DATABASES$type=blogging$show=/p/football-manager-custom-database-updates.html$va=0$p=1$a=0$l=0

DOWNLOAD TACTICS$type=blogging$show=/p/football-manager-tactics.html$va=0$p=1$m=0$l=0

CUSTOM SKINS$type=blogging$show=/p/football-manager-skins.html$va=0$p=1$m=0$l=0

Search FM Blog$show=404

Name

23,909,24,275,AMAZON PRIME,2,BACKROOM STAFF,57,BARGAINS,31,BEST PLAYERS,87,CAREER STORY,56,CHALLENGES,127,CHAMPIONSHIP MANAGER,1,CHAMPIONSHIP MANAGER 2001/2002,1,CUSTOM DATABASE,21,E,9,EDIT,7,ESSENTIALS,3,FACEPACK,1,FM 24 FACEPACK,1,FM BLOG,1985,FM BOOKS,4,FM COMMUNITY,1,FM EXPERIMENT,12,FM MEMES,1,FM MOBILE,1,FM NEWS,88,FM VIDEOS,23,FM WONDERKIDS,108,FM14,100,FM15,64,FM16,108,FM17,78,FM18,60,FM18 INFO,7,FM18 NEW FEATURES,7,FM18 PLAYERS,4,FM18 STAFF,4,FM19,65,FM19 NEW FEATURES,6,FM20,261,FM20 BARGAINS,7,FM20 CHALLENGES,39,FM20 DATABASE,4,FM20 LIST,48,FM20 NEW FEATURES,9,FM20 PLAYER SHORTLIST,9,FM20 SKINS,10,FM20 STAFF,10,FM20 TACTICS,40,FM20 TEAM GUIDES,34,FM20 TOP WONDERKIDS,18,FM20 VIDEOS,1,FM20 WONDERKID REVIEW,79,FM20 WONDERKIDS,96,FM21,354,FM21 ASSISTANT MANAGER,2,FM21 BARGAINS,8,FM21 CHALLENGES,35,FM21 COACHES,3,FM21 FREE AGENTS,7,FM21 HIDDEN GEMS,1,FM21 NEW FEATURES,11,FM21 SCOUTING,196,FM21 SHORTLIST,4,FM21 SKINS,4,FM21 STAFF,6,FM21 TACTICS,59,FM21 TEAM GUIDES,57,FM21 TRANSFER BUDGETS,3,FM21 VIDEOS,50,FM21 WONDERKIDS,108,FM21 WONDERKIDS SHORTLIST,1,FM22,285,FM22 ASSISTANT MANAGERS,1,FM22 BARGAINS,8,FM22 BEST PLAYERS,21,FM22 BEST PLAYERS SHORTLIST,1,FM22 CHALLENGE,16,FM22 CHALLENGES,3,FM22 COACHES,1,FM22 DATABASE,3,FM22 FREE AGENTS,7,FM22 FREE AGENTS SHORTLIST,1,FM22 HIDDEN GEMS,1,FM22 MOBILE,1,FM22 NEW FEAURES,2,FM22 SCOUTING,134,FM22 SKINS,9,FM22 TACTICS,50,FM22 TEAM GUIDES,33,FM22 TOP 100 WONDERKIDS,10,FM22 TRANSFER BUDGETS,2,FM22 WONDERKIDS,106,FM22 WONDERKIDS SHORTLIST,1,FM23,197,FM23 ASSISTANT MANAGERS,1,FM23 BARGAINS,3,FM23 BEST PLAYERS,2,FM23 CHALLENGE,5,FM23 CHALLENGES,10,FM23 COACHES,1,FM23 DATABASE,1,FM23 FREE AGENTS,3,FM23 FREE AGENTS SHORTLIST,1,FM23 HIDDEN GEMS,2,FM23 NEW FEATURES,5,FM23 SCOUTING,67,FM23 SHORTLIST,3,FM23 SKINS,10,FM23 TACTICS,21,FM23 TEAM GUIDES,6,FM23 TRANSFER BUDGETS,4,FM23 WONDERKIDS,51,FM23 WONDERKIDS SHORTLIST,1,FM24,148,FM24 BACKROOM STAFF,5,FM24 BARGAINS,4,FM24 BEST PLAYERS,3,FM24 DATABASE,1,FM24 FREE AGENTS,3,FM24 GRAPHICS,2,FM24 NEW FEATURES,12,FM24 SAVE IDEA,33,FM24 SCOUTING,42,FM24 SHORTLIST,8,FM24 SKINS,18,FM24 SUGAR DADDY,1,FM24 TACTICS,5,FM24 TEAM GUIDES,2,FM24 TRANSFER BUDGETS,3,FM24 WONDERKIDS,28,FM24 WONDERKIDS SHORTLIST,1,FM25,5,FM25 SAVE IDEA,1,FOOTBALL MANAGER,69,FOOTBALL TALK,91,FREE AGENTS,45,GAME GUIDES,153,GAMING EQUIPMENT,6,GIVEAWAY,2,GRAPHICS,21,GUIDES,2,HIDDEN GEMS,5,LIST ARTICLES,103,LOGOPACK,1,OFFICIAL FM HINTS & TIPS,7,OMEGA LUKE,6,PLAYER ATTRIBUTES,9,PLAYER GUIDE,108,PREMIER LEAGUE,2,RHYS,2,SAVE IDEAS,244,SCOUTING,424,SKINS,65,SUGAR DADDY,4,SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS,12,TACTICAL ANALYSIS,29,TACTICS,199,TEAM GUIDES,148,TEAMS TO MANAGE,178,TECHNICAL DIRECTOR,1,THE MAD SCIENTIST,3,TRANSFER BUDGETS,35,UPDATES,16,WONDERKIDS,651,
ltr
item
FM Blog | FM24: Football Manager 2024 Transfer Budgets | 40 Leagues on FM24
Football Manager 2024 Transfer Budgets | 40 Leagues on FM24
List of starting transfer and wage budgets for clubs in the most popular leagues in Football Manager 2024. 40 leagues from FM24 included.
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhKK6HA2T-wR4Fo0hGMiDT7rCypLMJdo5bAutHs31E10FiVba455pdawO9u1SkIkclZCOd1XoidPnUgJm26C-6hGFUvXjK2YJo9gzuIjRYBKcWxqqTVc4gCHnRE8pReQwfAIzvx0e-No0ocVgpz8w-PSJlzspVaPQwn5Xwcd49BDz6txEQ-1R0E0OxXLVA/s16000/Football-Manager-2024-Transfer-Budgets-FM24.png
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhKK6HA2T-wR4Fo0hGMiDT7rCypLMJdo5bAutHs31E10FiVba455pdawO9u1SkIkclZCOd1XoidPnUgJm26C-6hGFUvXjK2YJo9gzuIjRYBKcWxqqTVc4gCHnRE8pReQwfAIzvx0e-No0ocVgpz8w-PSJlzspVaPQwn5Xwcd49BDz6txEQ-1R0E0OxXLVA/s72-c/Football-Manager-2024-Transfer-Budgets-FM24.png
FM Blog | FM24
https://www.footballmanagerblog.org/2023/10/football-manager-2024-transfer-budgets.html
https://www.footballmanagerblog.org/
https://www.footballmanagerblog.org/
https://www.footballmanagerblog.org/2023/10/football-manager-2024-transfer-budgets.html
true
3612031012790362698
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Read More Reply Cancel reply Delete By HOME PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU CATEGORY ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow SHARE TO UNLOCK THE DISCOUNT CODE STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content